Fall 2022 graduates announced (2023)

Dec 2, 2022 | Applied and Natural Sciences, Business, Education, Engineering and Science, Liberal Arts, Students

Louisiana Tech University has announced graduates from its Fall 2022 commencement ceremonies held Nov. 19. They are listed below by state, with Louisiana listed first.

Louisiana

Abbeville

  • Luke G. Roger – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering

Alexandria

  • Bailey Jade Barre – Bachelor of Science
  • Thomas Gerard Bollich – Bachelor of Science
  • Daylon Michael Bozeman – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Megan Margaret Burns – Master of Science
  • Nicquita Louise Harris – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
  • Hunter William Howard – Bachelor of Science
  • William Thomas Lee – Graduate Certificate
  • Mackenzie Leigh Scallan – Bachelor of Science

Arcadia

  • Allissa Taylor Gros – Master of Science

Baskin

  • Hope Elizabeth Lord – Bachelor of Science

Bastrop

  • Kirstie Rae Croswell – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • Christianna N. Releford – Bachelor of Science

Baton Rouge

  • Christopher Andrew Johnson – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Alexander J. Labar – Bachelor of Science
  • Christopher Ray McElveen – Bachelor of Science Chemical Engineering
  • Shane Christian McKnight – Master of Arts
  • Montariel Latrice Minor – Master of Science Molecular Science and Nanotechnology
  • Trinh M. Nguyen – Bachelor of Science
  • Colin Thomas Roy – Bachelor of Science

Belcher

  • Jackson W. Lynn – Bachelor of Science

Belle Chasse

  • Cole Charles Bealer – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management

Benton

  • Kyle Ross Crump – Bachelor of Science
  • Taylor E. Ennis – Bachelor of Arts
  • Jody Ray Johnson – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Hansol Kang – Bachelor of Arts
  • Lauren K. Owens – Bachelor of Science
  • Grace Anne Rivet – Bachelor of Arts

Bethany

  • Sydnie Yvonne Ezell – Master of Education

Bossier City

  • Anna Grace Barkley – Master of Business Administration
  • Richard Eugene Boyter – Bachelor of Science
  • Caitlin M. Crews – Bachelor of Science
  • Cole Finner Edwards – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Caroline Elizabeth Dupree – Bachelor of Science
  • Olivia Ferlito – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Anna Weeks Heinz – Master of Business Administration
  • Garett Garvis-lane Holman – Bachelor of Science
  • Savannah G. Jones – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • Destiny Di’nah Lee – Bachelor of Science
  • Amy Lynne Lockhart – Bachelor of Science
  • Samuel Marshall Lolley – Bachelor of Science
  • Garrett Cooper Simms – Bachelor of Science
  • Derek D. Smith – Bachelor of Science
  • Henry F. Smith – Bachelor of Science
  • Tracey Smith – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Broussard

  • Trystyan Leon Pierre – Bachelor of Science

Calhoun

  • Kenneth Wayne Berry – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
  • Lauren B. Lee – Master of Arts
  • William T. Malone – Bachelor of Arts
  • Thomas Dean McCarty – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering
  • Troyce A. Parker – Bachelor of Science
  • Tanner Shane Rawls – Bachelor of Science
  • Roane Synclair Tidwell – Bachelor of Science

Chauvin

  • Todd Christopher Authement – Bachelor of Science

Choudrant

  • Hannah Elizabeth Ates – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Sommer Batterton – Bachelor of Science
  • Leonard Bentiez Fields – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
  • Matthew B. Johnson – Master of Arts

Covington

  • Hailey E. Bereziuk – Bachelor of Arts
  • Tyler Andrew Lane – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Cody J. Woessner – Bachelor of Science Computer Science

Delhi

  • Daniel H. Greer – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Lindsey Leilani Williams – Bachelor of Science

Denham Springs

  • Cora Lucille Bonewitz – Bachelor of Science
  • Brittany Hetrick – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
  • Navy Bryant Tedder – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Dalton Walker Willis – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Deville

  • Hailey Noel McCann – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • Ralston Lane McGlothlin – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management
  • Emily Claire Pentz – Bachelor of Science

Downsville

  • Megan Richardson Reitzell – Bachelor of Science

Dubach

  • David Michael Cason – Bachelor of Science
  • Trinity Mona’ Gipson – Bachelor of Arts
  • Kennedi Nicole Holtzclaw – Bachelor of Science

Epps

  • Skylar B. Blackwell – Bachelor of Science

Eros

  • Zachary Christian Liner – Bachelor of Science Biomedical Engineering

Farmerville

  • Connor Hopkins Branch – Bachelor of Science
  • Landon Bain Carpenter – Master of Accountancy
  • Matthew Hunter Fuller – Master of Science Engineering
  • Carlee Brooke McCrary – Bachelor of Science
  • Elizabeth Danielle Register – Bachelor of Science

Frierson

  • Sarah Rose Campbell – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Galliano

  • Kade A. Hornback – Bachelor of Science

Garyville

  • Austin Ovide Scioneaux – Bachelor of Science Cyber Engineering

Gonzales

  • Calvin A. Rhines – Bachelor of Science

Greenwell Springs

  • William Harry Hodges – Bachelor of Science

Haughton

  • Ricardo Jose Auerbach – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering
  • Natalie F. Cockrell – Graduate Certificate
  • Cheryl Ford – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Hope Nicole Mathis – Bachelor of Science
  • Kerry Jerome Sholars II – Bachelor of Arts
  • Farrah Taylor Stanfield – Bachelor of Science
  • Elaini Renea Williams – Bachelor of Science

Homer

  • Himanshu Anup Borse – Master of Science Engineering

Independence

  • Hagan Reichert Moskau – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Jena

  • William Estabrook – Bachelor of Arts

Jennings

  • Brandon James Tall – Bachelor of Science

Jonesboro

  • Landon M. Murphrey – Bachelor of Science
  • Jacob T. Pipes – Bachelor of Science

Keithville

  • William Reed Sikes – Graduate Certificate

Kentwood

  • Christopher Scott Crawford – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Lacombe

  • Andres Rafael Torres – Bachelor of Science Computer Science

Lafayette

  • Haleigh Madison Thomas – Bachelor of Arts

Lake Charles

  • Jerald Robert Lewis – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Noah Jabe Loftin – Bachelor of Science
  • Darrel James Metoyer – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Shiloh Rhianna Taylor – Bachelor of Arts

Leesville

  • Jonathan Nehemiah Ferguson – Bachelor of Science Architectural Studies

Lena

  • Cammie Laine Ardoin – Bachelor of Arts

Longville

  • Zachary Paul Brasseaux – Master of Science Computer Science

Mandeville

  • Pamela Ann Camp – Master of Health Informatics

Mangham

  • Lynsey Claire Mercer – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • Kylee Beth Payne – Bachelor of Science

Mansfield

  • Dequisha S. Hill – Bachelor of Science
  • Ca’aja C. Maxie – Bachelor of Science

Many

  • Alenea Winonah Davis – Bachelor of Science

Marrero

  • Emonie Roussell – Bachelor of Science

Maurice

  • Vincent Thomas Richard – Bachelor of Science

Metairie

  • Stephen Rene Burkholder Jr. – Bachelor of Science
  • William Michael Chisholm – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Matthaeus A. Dischner – Bachelor of Fine Arts Graphic Design

Monroe

  • Darren Amelin Jr. – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • Katie Bailey – Bachelor of Science
  • Rachel Olivia Elliott – Bachelor of Science
  • John Roger Ellis – Master of Accountancy
  • Angela Desha Greer – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Michael Brooks Hand – Graduate Certificate
  • Kherra Wright Madison – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • Mahlon Frederick Markle – Bachelor of Science
  • Christina M. Melbert – Master of Arts
  • Taylor P. Mitchell – Bachelor of Arts
  • Michael David O’neal III – Bachelor of Science
  • Cameron E. Van – Bachelor of Science

Natchitoches

  • Kourtney Sierra Bush – Doctor of Audiology
  • Victoria B. Fluitt – Bachelor of Arts

New Iberia

  • Bryn Paige Bourgeois – Bachelor of Arts
  • Baylie Jude Trahan – Bachelor of Science

New Orleans

  • Arthur L. Baylor Jr. – Bachelor of Science
  • Jacob Thomas Dumontier – Bachelor of Science Cyber Engineering
  • Kevin Michael Sullivan – Master of Arts

Oak Grove

  • Brian Cameron Ayers – Bachelor of Science
  • Phillip Isaac Cupples – Bachelor of Science
  • Lacey Gayle Dupre – Bachelor of Science
  • Mckenzie Chalise Franklin – Bachelor of Science
  • Ashley Rayann Tate – Bachelor of Science

Pineville

  • Thomas Lee Barron – Bachelor of Science
  • Levi Leonard Howard – Bachelor of Science
  • Morgan Elizabeth Setliff – Bachelor of Science

Ponchatoula

  • Alexandra Elise Crovetto – Bachelor of Science

Port Allen

  • Lauren Janece Green – Bachelor of Science

Prairieville

  • Avery Alana Anderson – Bachelor of Science
  • Katelyn Leann Bell – Bachelor of Science
  • Brittany Kamil Lewis – Master of Arts

Princeton

  • Kathryn Blake Haynie – Master of Business Administration

Quitman

  • Anna Claire Duck – Bachelor of Science
  • Mandy F. Rudd – Bachelor of Science

Rayville

  • Weston C. Garrett – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering
  • Gareth S. Maddox – Bachelor of Science Computer Science

Ruston

  • Chizitara Pride Akoma – Bachelor of Science
  • Ghufran Jaber Aldawood – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Yahya Ali Alkadi – Bachelor of Science Biomedical Engineering
  • Omar Shahrear Apu – Master of Science Engineering
  • Daniel Christopher Belding – Graduate Certificate
  • Aaron Christopher Billiot – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Tobie Madison Bimle – Bachelor of Science
  • Matthew William Blake – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Bhargav Reddy Bobba – Master of Science Computer Science
  • Breck S. Brewton – Bachelor of Science
  • Parker Lee Brooks – Bachelor of Science
  • Chloe Adrian Campbell – Bachelor of Arts
  • Emily Grace Cook – Bachelor of Arts
  • Macey Elizabeth Craighead – Bachelor of Science
  • Elisabeth Jewell Dighton – Bachelor of Science
  • Hannah C. Donaldson – Bachelor of Science
  • Lauren N. Fogg – Master of Science Engineering
  • Sarah Catherine Foster – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • Ivy Lynn Gagnard – Bachelor of Science
  • Ashley M. Gardner – Undergraduate Certificate
  • Jace Patrick Gatlin – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Logan R. Gilbert – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering
  • Samantha G. Gnagey – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Mallory Elizabeth Goss – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Hebane Kettia Guehi – Bachelor of Science
  • Zachary Hunter Hanks – Bachelor of Science
  • Hawa Y. Hashm – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Everett Joe Holder – Bachelor of Science
  • Olivia Biannka Holmes – Bachelor of Science
  • Surya Teja Indukuri – Master of Science Computer Science
  • Lake B. Juban – Bachelor of Science
  • Kady Marie Kanate – Bachelor of Science
  • Desmond Sebastian Lamb – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Fan Li – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Harvey Francis Marcus – Bachelor of Arts
  • Reagan Noelle McBride – Bachelor of Arts
  • Charles Vincent Nicolasvu – Master of Science Molecular Science and Nanotechnology
  • William Tate Norman – Bachelor of Science
  • Mandy N. Parker – Bachelor of Arts
  • Ethan Oliver Patton – Bachelor of Science
  • Cornelius L. Phillips – Bachelor of Science
  • Logan James Prudhome – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Jahnavi Ravi – Master of Science Computer Science
  • Halie Skye Ray – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Isabel Anneliese Robinson – Bachelor of Science
  • Kirby K. Rockett – Master of Accountancy
  • Gerard Sapena polo – Bachelor of Science
  • Grant Thomas Stephens – Bachelor of Science Forestry
  • Kenneth William Sutton – Master of Business Administration
  • Elana Tetruashvily – Bachelor of Arts
  • Max Hayden Westgate – Bachelor of Science
  • Caleb James Whitman – Bachelor of Science
  • Hope Wilhite – Bachelor of Science

Shreveport

  • Savanah Rose Bailes – Bachelor of Science
  • Amina Bajic – Master of Business Administration
  • Jaimin R. Bhagat – Undergraduate Certificate
  • Joseph Anthony Bingham – Master of Business Administration
  • Olivia M. Bury – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • Braxton Campbell – Associate of General Studies
  • Lucas Isaiah Carscadden – Bachelor of Arts
  • Ivan Colunga – Bachelor of Science
  • Maggie Reann Dinkins – Bachelor of Science
  • Timothy Bryce Ditto – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Kelton R. Dubois – Bachelor of Science Forestry
  • Mary Grace Failla – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • Chondra Novelle Fain – Bachelor of Arts
  • Morgan Danielle Fitzpatrick – Bachelor of Science
  • Emily Ann Francis – Bachelor of Science
  • Shelby C. Franklin – Bachelor of Science
  • Jessie Lynn Fussell – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • James Tyler Gentry – Bachelor of Science
  • Michael Ryan Green – Bachelor of Science
  • Christian Lee Griffing – Bachelor of Arts
  • Lori Amanda Hawkins – Bachelor of Science
  • Zaria Hope Hudson – Bachelor of Arts
  • Zoe Faith Hudson – Bachelor of Arts
  • Ryan Amina Hymes – Bachelor of Science
  • Chandra Jefferson – Bachelor of Arts
  • Jonathan Crews Little – Bachelor of Science
  • Aaron Michael Mainiero – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Erica Nicole Ogburn – Doctor of Education Education Leadership
  • Sarah Morgan Olejniczak – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Parker B. Powell – Bachelor of Science
  • Holly Cherie Rashke – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • Michael Jonathon Sampite – Bachelor of Science
  • Ronnie L. Sanders Jr. – Bachelor of Science
  • Sable Eyre Sanders – Master of Arts
  • Ethan Daniel Smith – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Taylor Lashau Starlin – Bachelor of Arts
  • Rachel Marie Stevenson – Bachelor of Arts
  • Noah Tyler Summers – Bachelor of Arts
  • Tyler J. Waters – Bachelor of Science
  • Ryan Lewis Williams – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • Courtney Michelle Wingate – Bachelor of Science
  • Amber Shay Wynn – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Simsboro

  • Harshavardhan Vanka – Master of Business Administration

Slidell

  • Amani Charles Cheatham – Bachelor of Science Computer Science

St. Martinville

  • Breigh Victoria Rodriguez – Master of Arts

Starhill

  • Thomas A. Bergeron – Bachelor of Science

Sterlington

  • Christopher Eric Jones Jr. – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management
  • Tiffany Nicole Wyse – Bachelor of Science

Sulphur

  • Madison Nicole Seaford – Bachelor of Science

Tallulah

  • Dymand D. Johnson – Bachelor of Science

Vidalia

  • Cameron James Rodgers – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Colson Wade Thornton – Bachelor of Science

Ville Platte

  • Angel J. Guillory – Bachelor of Arts
  • Lauren Christine Paul – Bachelor of Science Biomedical Engineering

Walker

  • Jenna R. Meadows – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

West Monroe

  • Reece Garrison Aultman – Bachelor of Science
  • Hanna Clare Bamburg – Bachelor of Science
  • Joel Christopher Boyett – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Jason Douglas Chancey – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Kenny Chen – Bachelor of Science
  • Lauren Elisabeth Dollar – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Dante Fox – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Abigail Grace Gissendanner – Bachelor of Science
  • Lauren Elizabeth Hartt – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  • Blake Allen Martin – Bachelor of Science
  • Alicyn Bailee Murphy – Bachelor of Arts
  • Michael G. Olinde – Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  • Gabrielle Elizabeth Owens – Bachelor of Science
  • Cary David Randazzo – Master of Science
  • Luke Thomas Webb – Bachelor of Science Computer Science

Westlake

  • Simien J. Williams – Bachelor of Science

Winnfield

  • Christian A. Evans – Bachelor of Science

Zachary

  • Andrew B. Bennett – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Dannie Alyssa Gates – Bachelor of Science

Alabama

Huntsville

  • Andrew Stephen Haight – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management

Arkansas

Alexander

  • Hailey N. Jacobs – Bachelor of Science

Bryant

  • Payton Elizabeth Modica – Bachelor of Science

Emerson

  • John Aaron Barham – Master of Science Engineering

Hamburg

  • Nolan James Matthews – Master of Science Engineering

Hot Springs

  • Dakota Allan Weatherford – Master of Science

Monticello

  • Andrew Joseph Roser – Doctor of Philosophy

Searcy

  • Andrew Dylan Dampier – Bachelor of Arts

Stamps

  • Taylor C. Dickson – Bachelor of Science

Warren

  • Luke M. Gorman – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology

California

Santa Clara

  • Rahul Prakash Sharma – Doctor of Philosophy

Florida

Boca Raton

  • Dillon Michael Matelich – Bachelor of Science

Lynn Haven

  • Brady Bell – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Navarre

  • Greyson Tyler Jadwin – Bachelor of Science Biomedical Engineering

Orlando

  • Renee Anne Maldonado – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Panama City

  • Kaitlyn Danielle Eads – Graduate Certificate

Georgia

Cumming

  • Madhavi Kumara – Doctor of Philosophy

Monroe

  • Caitlyn Prine – Master of Health Informatics

Stone Mountain

  • Rita Addy – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Illinois

Marion

  • Kara Nicole Baker – Master of Business Administration

Mississippi

Waveland

  • Trevor Xaiver Laureys – Bachelor of Science

Waynesboro

  • Lane A. Chancellor – Bachelor of Science

New Jersey

Butler

  • Ritika Roy – Master of Science Molecular Science and Nanotechnology

Carteret

  • Siu-yee Melanie Ching vera – Master of Science Engineering and Technology Management

Oklahoma

Edmond

  • Jade Grace Lee – Master of Business Administration

Tennessee

Memphis

  • Jewel Ann Theiler – Bachelor of Science

Texas

Addison

  • Molly Clair Vezinot – Master of Accountancy

Balch Springs

  • Davonde J. Jackson – Bachelor of Arts

Cleveland

  • Elizabeth Jasmin Delgado-rangel – Graduate Certificate

Cooper

  • Caleigh A. Oglesby – Bachelor of Science

Cypress

  • Kiswayla K. Scott – Bachelor of Science

Dallas

  • Emily A. Buzulak – Master of Science
  • Kara Goff – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance

Fort Worth

  • Osmar Garza – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
  • Clark B. Hillman – Bachelor of Science
  • Annika Page Meyer – Bachelor of Arts

Garland

  • Zachariah A. Lopez – Bachelor of Science

Grand Prairie

  • Yogeswar Kalle – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Andrew Joseph Serio – Master of Arts

Houston

  • Rosa R. Andrzejewski – Bachelor of Arts
  • Anthony J. Hicks – Bachelor of Science
  • Dwayne T. Stewart – Master of Business Administration

Keller

  • Jonathan M. Frazier – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology

Mesquite

  • Tajuan L. Lewis – Bachelor of Science
  • Buddy A. Williamson Jr. – Bachelor of Arts

Missouri City

  • Karen Virginia Young – Bachelor of Science Health Informatics & Information Management

Richardson

  • Gayle Magee Red – Master of Science Engineering

Spring

  • Cary Conley – Bachelor of Science
  • Philip Michael Morvant – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering

Texarkana

  • William L. Harrell – Master of Science

Tyler

  • Kayley E. Kraig – Bachelor of Science
  • John Alan Rettig Jr. – Bachelor of Science Computer Science

Utah

Cedar City

  • Gilles Hamed Kone – Bachelor of Science

Virginia

Alexandria

  • Noah William Yarborough – Master of Business Administration

Washington

Seattle

  • Omer Tarig Freigoun – Master of Science Engineering
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Errol Quitzon

Last Updated: 01/02/2023

Views: 5830

Rating: 4.9 / 5 (59 voted)

Reviews: 82% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Errol Quitzon

Birthday: 1993-04-02

Address: 70604 Haley Lane, Port Weldonside, TN 99233-0942

Phone: +9665282866296

Job: Product Retail Agent

Hobby: Computer programming, Horseback riding, Hooping, Dance, Ice skating, Backpacking, Rafting

Introduction: My name is Errol Quitzon, I am a fair, cute, fancy, clean, attractive, sparkling, kind person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.